You can find details on all our different classes below. Open classes include our weekend cookery clubs, holiday workshop and D of E courses and are open to children regardless of where they go to school. Alternatively, if you are looking to book your child onto a cookery club offered through their school you can find the school listed in the lower section.

14771254_m

Open classes

SchoolDayDatesTime
Bread Making Workshop - Henley Juniors Tuesday 30 May 2017 - 30 May 2017 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Bread Making Workshop - Henley Teens Wednesday 31 May 2017 - 31 May 2017 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Bread Making Workshop - Wycombe Juniors Wednesday 31 May 2017 - 31 May 2017 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Bread Making Workshop - Wycombe Teens Wednesday 31 May 2017 - 31 May 2017 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Bread Making Workshop – Milton Keynes Wednesday 31 May 2017 - 31 May 2017 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Breakfast & Brunch Workshop - Epping & Woodford Wednesday 31 May 2017 - 31 May 2017 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Breakfast & Brunch Workshop - Wycombe Juniors Thursday 1 Jun 2017 - 1 Jun 2017 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Breakfast & Brunch Workshop - Wycombe Teens Thursday 1 Jun 2017 - 1 Jun 2017 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Saturday Juniors - Beaconsfield Saturday 22 Apr 2017 - 15 Jul 2017 9:15 am - 10:45 am
Saturday Teens - Beaconsfield Saturday 22 Apr 2017 - 15 Jul 2017 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Extra-curricular in schools

SchoolDayDatesTime
Bledlow Ridge School - Summer 2017 Tuesday 25 Apr 2017 - 18 Jul 2017 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Broughton Fields Primary - Summer 2017 Wednesday 3 May 2017 - 5 Jul 2017 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Cookham Rise Primary School - Summer 2017 Thursday 27 Apr 2017 - 13 Jul 2017 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Crazies Hill C of E School - Summer 2017 Wednesday 26 Apr 2017 - 12 Jul 2017 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Curzon C of E School - Summer 2017 Monday 12 Jun 2017 - 3 Jul 2017 3:05 pm - 4:15 pm
Danesfield School - Summer 2017 Tuesday 18 Apr 2017 - 18 Jul 2017 3:25 pm - 4:25 pm
Danesfield School - Summer 2017 Thursday 20 Apr 2017 - 20 Jul 2017 3:25 pm - 4:25 pm
Farnham Common Infant School - Summer 2017 Friday 28 Apr 2017 - 14 Jul 2017 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Farnham Common Junior School - Summer 2017 Tuesday 25 Apr 2017 - 11 Jul 2017 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Fulmer Infant School - Summer 2017 Monday 8 May 2017 - 10 Jul 2017 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Hemdean House - Summer 2017 Wednesday 26 Apr 2017 - 12 Jul 2017 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Heronsgate Primary - Summer 2017 Monday 24 Apr 2017 - 10 Jul 2017 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Herries Prepatory School - Summer 2017 Friday 28 Apr 2017 - 23 Jun 2017 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Heyford Park Free School - Summer 2017 Monday 8 May 2017 - 17 Jul 2017 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Holmer Green Junior School - Summer 2017 Wednesday 19 Apr 2017 - 19 Jul 2017 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jordans School - Summer 2017 Tuesday 25 Apr 2017 - 11 Jul 2017 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Launton C of E Primary School - Summer 2017 Tuesday 6 Jun 2017 - 11 Jul 2017 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Loudwater Combined School - Summer 2017 Friday 28 Apr 2017 - 14 Jul 2017 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Naphill & Walters Ash School - Summer 2017 Monday 24 Apr 2017 - 17 Jul 2017 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Naphill & Walters Ash School - Summer 2017 Wednesday 19 Apr 2017 - 19 Jul 2017 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Nettlebed Community School - Summer 2017 Tuesday 25 Apr 2017 - 18 Jul 2017 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Radnage C of E School - Summer 2017 Tuesday 25 Apr 2017 - 11 Jul 2017 3:20 pm - 4:30 pm
Radnage C of E School – Summer 2017 Friday 28 Apr 2017 - 14 Jul 2017 3:20 pm - 4:30 pm
Reddam House - Summer 2017 Tuesday 25 Apr 2017 - 4 Jul 2017 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Robertswood School - Summer 2017 Wednesday 26 Apr 2017 - 19 Jul 2017 3:30 pm - 4:40 pm
Robertswood School - Summer 2017 Thursday 27 Apr 2017 - 20 Jul 2017 3:30 pm - 4:40 pm
Sacred Heart Catholic School - Summer 2017 Friday 28 Apr 2017 - 14 Jul 2017 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Shiplake C of E Primary School - Summer 2017 Wednesday 26 Apr 2017 - 5 Jul 2017 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Shiplake C of E Primary School - Summer 2017 Thursday 27 Apr 2017 - 6 Jul 2017 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
St Mary's Primary School - Summer 2017 Monday 8 May 2017 - 3 Jul 2017 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
St Peter's Catholic Primary School - Summer 2017 Monday 24 Apr 2017 - 17 Jul 2017 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
St. Anne's Catholic Primary - Summer 2017 Thursday 27 Apr 2017 - 13 Jul 2017 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Staples Road Primary - Summer 2017 Monday 24 Apr 2017 - 10 Jul 2017 3:20 pm - 4:20 pm
Staples Road Primary - Summer 2017 Tuesday 18 Apr 2017 - 11 Jul 2017 3:20 pm - 4:20 pm
Staples Road Primary - Summer 2017 Thursday 20 Apr 2017 - 13 Jul 2017 3:20 pm - 4:20 pm
Tickford Park Primary - Summer 2017 Wednesday 10 May 2017 - 5 Jul 2017 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Trinity C of E Primary School - Summer 2017 Thursday 27 Apr 2017 - 13 Jul 2017 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Trinity C of E Primary School - Summer 2017 Friday 28 Apr 2017 - 14 Jul 2017 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Two Mile Ash School - Summer 2017 Thursday 4 May 2017 - 6 Jul 2017 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Valley Road Primary School - Summer 2017 Monday 8 May 2017 - 17 Jul 2017 3:20 pm - 4:30 pm
West Wycombe Combined School - Summer 2017 Wednesday 26 Apr 2017 - 12 Jul 2017 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
West Wycombe Combined School - Summer 2017 Thursday 27 Apr 2017 - 13 Jul 2017 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Woodlands Park Primary - Summer 2017 Thursday 27 Apr 2017 - 20 Jul 2017 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Woodley C of E Primary School - Summer 2017 Thursday 4 May 2017 - 20 Jul 2017 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Workshops in schools

There are currently no classes organised in this category. Check back for updates.

If you are a school and you are interested in hosting a Smart Raspberry class, get in touch